Awards and Tags For The Week

15 April 2009

This entry is long overdue. Thanks to the people who remembered my site and shared thsese fab awards and tags with me.
Thanks to lovely Meryl and MommyJac for this awesome award. I feel like I won something from the Oscars or the Emmy's or the MTV awards, name it! the trophy looks amazing.

Niko Ganda for including me in The International Bloggers Community


and again to Meryl for The Best Blogger Award!

Tags I love!

Thanks Jane for this Q & A tag!

1. What color is your toothbrush? - Red

2. Name one person who made you smile today? - My brother Nino

3. What were you doing at 8 a.m. this morning? - Lined up at the Bureau of Internal Revenue Office for my TIN #

4. What were you doing 45 minutes ago? - Fixing laundry for tomorrow

5. What is your favorite candy bar? - 3 Musketeers

6. Have you ever been to a strip club? - Nope

7. What was the last thing you said aloud? - Don't cry, it's gonna be ok...my son was having a bad dream.

8. What is your favorite ice cream flavor? - Chocolate

9. What was the last thing you had to drink? - Water
10. Do you like your wallet? - Yup
11. What was the last thing you ate? - Chicken Adobo

12. Have you bought any new clothing items this week? - Yes. A nice top from Kamiseta and summer shorts
13. The last sporting event you watched. - None

14. What is your favorite flavor of popcorn? - Cheese
15. Who is the last person you sent a text message to? - My husband

16. Ever go camping? - Not yet. Planning with my husband at the moment

17. Do you take vitamins daily? - Yes. from A-Zinc

18. Do you go to church every Sunday? - Yes
19. Do you have a tan? - Nope

20. Do you prefer Chinese food over pizza? - Yes.
21. Do you drink your soda with a straw? -Yes.
22. What did your last text message say? - Can you call now?
23. What are you doing tomorrow? - Work
24. Where is 24? - I don't know
25. Look to your left. What do you see? - Chinese Calendar

26. What color is your watch? - I don't have a watch, I lost 2 in a row!

27. What do you think of when you hear of Australia? - Gold Coast
28. What is your birthstone? - I honestly don't know
29. Do you go in at a fast food place or just hit the drive thru? - Both.
30. What is your favorite number? - none
31. Who's the last person you talked on the phone? - My mom

32. Any plans for today? - Nothings really important and exciting

33. How many states have you lived in? - 1- New York. New York CUBAO lol!
35. Last song listened to? -Triangler---Macross Frontier OST
36. Can you say the alphabet backwards? - Yes
37. Do you have a maid clean your house? - Nope
38. Favorite pair of shoes you wear all the time? - black flats
39. Are you jealous of anyone?- Nope

40. Is anyone jealous of you? - Maybe, I don't really care.
41. Do you love anyone? - Yes. God and My family

42. Do any of your friends have children? - Yes
43. What do you usually do during the day? - Chores
44. Do you hate anyone that you know right now? - Nope

45. Do you use the word "hello" daily? - Yeah

46. What color is your car? - White

47. Do you like cats? - Yes but not as my own pet

48. Are you thinking about someone right now? - yes, my son and my husband's dinner
49. Have you ever been to Six Flags? - Nope
50. How did you get your worst scar? Dog bite

And Jona for this new Purse Talk tag. Hugs!

1. Post a picture of whatever bag you are carrying as of late. No, you can't go into your closet and pull out your favorite purse! We want to know what you carried today or the last time you left the house.
2. List how much it cost. And this is not to judge. This is for entertainment purposes only. So spill it. And if there is a story to go along with how you obtained it, we'd love to hear it.
3. Tag some chicks. And link back to this post so people know why the heck you're showing everyone your bag.


This bag was a bonus birthday gift from my husband last year, together with my DSLR. I don't know how much it is. I don't ask about the price, if something is given to me. Especially coming from my husband. The thing I love about it, is the fact he went shopping for a ladies bag on his own. Most guys would ask for help, or ask his wife first. I didn't expect that I will be getting more gifts aside from my camera. This Black bag, came with a red tote by the way.

The Chicks to tag: EVERY CHICK IN MY BLOGLIST AND VISITOR

To my dearest Chris for this fun family tag.

Stick Figure Family at FreeFlashToys.com

Make your Stick Figure Family at FreeFlashToys.com

8 comments:

Chris said...

ang cute talaga ng sticks na yan :)

kittykat said...

Wow daming awards ni Mommy Enchie..congrats..

Blogger Rise said...

congratulation for your award this show you have lovely friend :)

Jes said...

hehehe cute ng tagn yan anu? dami mo awards ha? =) ehehh salamat sa dalw sa LP ko =)

Meryl (proud pinay) said...

wooooow! ang dami mong awards ^_^ thanks for posting sister ^_^

Jes said...

hi! ehheh cute nga ng family sticks figuresahahah kakaaliw =)

mommy jac said...

Hi Enchie thank you for posting the blogger awards and you stick figure family is cute...

Jona said...

thanks for playing along the purse talk.
take care!

 
FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATE BY DESIGNER BLOGS